Faculty

Academic and Senior Administrative Staff

Associate Tutors

  • The Hon. Mr. David Batts
  • The Hon. Mr. Justice Howard Cooke
  • Hon. Miss Justice Carol Edwards, (Ag.)
  • The Hon. Mr. Justice Karl Harrison, CD
  • The Hon. Mr. Justice Paul Harrison, OJ, CD, JP
  • The Hon. Mrs. Justice Marva McDonald-Bishop
  • The Hon. Mr. Justice C. Dennis Morrison
  • The Hon. Mr. Justice Leighton Pusey
  • The Hon. Mrs. Justice Almarie Sinclair-Haynes
  • The Hon. Mrs. Simone Wolfe-Reece
  • The Hon. Mr. Justice Bryan Sykes
  • The Hon. Mr. David Fraser
  • Ms. Paula Llewellyn, CD, QC
  • Mrs. Denise Kitson, QC
  • Mr. Kent Pantry, CD, QC
  • Mr. Patrick Foster, QC
  • Mr. Allan Wood, QC
  • Ambassador A.B. Stewart Stephenson
  • Dr. Shazeeda Ali
  • Ms. Nadine Amos
  • Ms. Nancy Anderson
  • Mrs. Kayann Balli
  • Ms. Roshene Betton
  • Mr. Keith Bishop
  • Mrs. Erica Boswell-Munroe
  • Mrs. Lois Bourne
  • Mr. Canute Brown
  • Ms. Sanchia-Gay Burrell
  • Ms. Teri-Ann Lawson
  • Ms. Saverna Chambers
  • Mrs. Michele Champagnie
  • Ms. Keva Chong
  • Mr. Warren Clark Cousins
  • Mrs. Maria Clark-Proute
  • Mrs. Melissa Cunningham-Ferguson
  • Mr. Weiden Daley
  • Ms. Lilieth C. Deacon
  • Mr. Michael Deans
  • Ms. Sharon Donaldson
  • Ms. Deborah Dowding
  • Ms. Tavia Dunn
  • Mr. Andre Earle
  • Mr. Howard Facey
  • Mrs. Ann-Marie Feurtado-Richards
  • Mr. Gavin Goffe
  • Mr. Ravil Golding
  • Mrs. Diahann Gordon-Harrison
  • Mrs. Narda Graham-Laird
  • Mrs. K. Denise Henry 
  • Mr. Paul Hines
  • Miss Alicia Hussey
  • Mr. Lance Hylton
  • Mr. David Johnson
  • Mrs. Ursula Khan
  • Mrs. Denise Kitson
  • Mrs. Alveta Knight
  • Mr. Twayson Laird
  • Mr. Alvin Lambert
  • Miss Carlene Larmond
  • Mrs. Gloria Langrin
  • Mr. Emile Leiba
  • Miss Shellie Leon
  • Miss Annaliesa Lindsay
  • Ms. Tracey Long
  • Mr. Geoffrey Madden
  • Mrs. Symone Mayhew
  • Mr. Patrick McDonald
  • Mr. Glenroy Mellish
  • Ms. Roxanne Miller
  • Ms. Aisha Mulwende
  • Mr. Clive Munroe, Snr
  • Mr. Oraine Nelson
  • Ms. Indera Persaud
  • Mr. Kevin Powell
  • Ms. Andrea Rattray
  • Mrs. Patricia Roberts-Brown
  • Mr. Michael Roofe
  • Mrs. Andrea Scarlett-Lozer
  • Mrs. Camille Scott
  • Ms. Nerine Small
  • Ms. Michelle Smith
  • Mr. Jerome Spencer
  • Ms. Candice Stewart
  • Mr. Wendell Wilkins
  • Mr. Alexander Williams
  • Mr. Clyde Williams
  • Mr. Kevin Williams
  • Mr. Terrence Williams

Non-Academic Staff

  • Mrs. Rosemarie Antiga-Minto, Library Assistant II
  • Mrs. Karen Bailey-Dias, Senior Executive Secretary
  • Mrs. Pauline Bent-Hall, Telephone Operator/Receptionist
  • Mrs. Sharon Biggs-Kirkland, Executive Secretary 
  • Miss Carol Brown, Library Assistant II
  • Miss Latoya Buchanan, Senior Office Attendant
  • Miss Norene Clemetson, Library Assistant II
  • Mr. Miguel Barnaby, Gardener/Handyman
  • Ms. Betty Ann Brim, Senior Secretary
  • Ms. Karlene Burey, Senior Secretary
  • Mr. Leon Clarke, Chief Office Attendant, Legal Aid Clinic
  • Mrs. Eunice Edwards, Chief Office Attendant, Legal Aid Clinic
  • Miss Dawn Evans, Administrative Assistant (Acting), Legal Aid Clinic
  • Mrs. Juliet Fellowes, Executive Secretary, Legal Aid Clinic
  • Mrs. Cloverlyn Grizzle, Senior Secretary, Legal Aid Clinic
  • Miss Madget Green, Property, Maintenance & Acquisitions Officer
  • Mrs. Charmaine Hylton, Chief Library Attendant
  • Mr. Iran Davis, Machine Operator/Office Attendant
  • Mr. Garfield Davis, Chief Office Attendant
  • Mr. Garfield Jackson, Driver/Bearer
  • Mr. Craig Morgan, Reprographic Technician
  • Miss Georgette Johnson, Executive Secretary
  • Mrs. Sandra Jones, Senior Human Resource Assistant
  • Mr. Lindsay Richards, Driver III
  • Mrs. Debbie-Ann Lynch-Witter, Senior Secretary, Legal Aid Clinic
  • Ms. Lorice Smith, Senior Office Attendant
  • Mrs. Sheryl McFarlane-Khouri- Accounting Officer II
  • Mr. Andre Thomas, Accounting Clerk II
  • Miss Michelle Miller, Executive Secretary
  • Miss Carla Petite, Library Assistant III
  • Mr. Delroy Pinto, Reprographic Technician
  • Mrs. Rhona Rookwood, Executive Secretary
  • Miss Keron Reynolds, Office Attendant II
  • Ms. Sherrolyn Samuels, Telephone Operator/Receptionist
  • Ms. Nadina Shorter, Library Assistant I
  • Ms Carol Smith, Senior Secretary
  • Ms. Barbara Waul, Senior Secretary
  • Mr. Andrew Walker, Chief Office Attendant
  • Mrs Jodian Mott, Telephone Operator/Receptionist
  • Miss Melanie Walker, Senior Secretary